Skip to product information
1 of 1

Startech, 1m SM Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC

Startech, 1m SM Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC

Regular price £20.28 GBP
Regular price Sale price £20.28 GBP
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

171 in stock

Eliminate data transfer lags with the SMFIBLCLC1 1m LC to LC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Cable. Outfitted with 9/125 micron fiber, the cable provides ultrafast, high bandwidth performance for both Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, and is a dependable option for single-mode applications.

Read more

Coming with a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, this LC-LC patch cable delivers low smoke output, toxicity and corrosion when confronted with high temperatures, making it an appropriate solution for settings with strict building codes such as industrial, central office and residential facilities.

Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating
- Guaranteed reliability

SMFIBLCLC1

View full details